Credit Rating - AKZO NOBEL PACKAGING COATINGS LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: AKZO NOBEL PACKAGING COATINGS LIMITED, THE AKZONOBEL BUILDING, WEXHAM ROAD, SLOUGH, SL2 5DS. Manufacture of paints, varnishes and similar coatings, mastics and sealants. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2016. The company was incorporated on 8 December 1898.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2018. There are 7 mortgages, 1 satisfied, none part satisfied and 6 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 3 December 2017 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.

AKZO NOBEL PACKAGING COATINGS LIMITED business sector includes acrylic paints, alkyd, aluminium paint, aluminium paste, anti-corrosive paint, artists' colours, bituminous paint, caulking compounds and similar non-refractory filling or surfacing preparations, cellulose paint, cellulose varnish, cement based paint, ceramic colours, ceramic glaze, chlorinated rubber based paint, distemper, electrocoats paint, emulsion paint, enamel, epoxy paint, filling and sealing compounds for painters, french polish, glass powder, glazes and engobes and similar preparations, lacquer, lead paint, liquid lustres, marine paint, mastics, metal pre-treatment paint, metallic paint, nitrogen resin type paint, oleo resinous paint, opacifiers and colours, organic composite solvents, paint (not cement based), paint removers, paint with cement base, paste made of aluminium, pigments (prepared), polyester paint, polyurethane paint, powder made of glass, prepared dyes, primer paint, putty, rubber based paint (chlorinated), sealants (other than bituminous or oil based), shellac varnish, ship's bottom composition, stain, thinners for paint and varnish, varnish, varnish removers, vinyl paint, vitreous enamel frits, vitrifiable enamels, white lead in paste form, wood stain, zinc paint.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00059837
Date Incorporated: 8 December 1898
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2016
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: ICI PACKAGING COATINGS LIMITED
Registered Number: 00059837
Annual Return: 6 November 2015
Registered Office: THE AKZONOBEL BUILDING, WEXHAM ROAD, SLOUGH, SL2 5DS
SIC Code and Operations: 20301 - Manufacture of paints, varnishes and similar coatings, mastics and sealants
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 7
Satisfied Mortgages 1
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 6
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

AKZO NOBEL PACKAGING COATINGS LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 13 December 2017 Copyright © 2017 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
01725413 AKZO NOBEL POWDER COATINGS LIMITED Active
10656891 AKZO NOBEL POWER COATINGS LTD Active
00062178 AKZO NOBEL PROPERTIES LIMITED Active
03384260 AKZO NOBEL PULP AND PERFORMANCE CHEMICALS (AC) LIMITED Active
01934005 AKZO NOBEL PULP AND PERFORMANCE CHEMICALS LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2017 First Report Ltd