Credit Rating - 00059962 LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: 00059962 LIMITED, GEOFFREY MARTIN & COMPANY, 30 PARK CROSS STREET, LEEDS, LS1 2QH. General mechanical engineering. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 1995. The company was incorporated on 17 December 1898.

The accounts next due date is 31 October 1997. There are 9 mortgages, 1 satisfied, none part satisfied and 8 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 2 December 2017 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00059962
Date Incorporated: 17 December 1898
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 1995
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: CF DISTRIBUTION LIMITED
Registered Number: 00059962
Annual Return: 23 April 1996
Registered Office: GEOFFREY MARTIN & COMPANY, 30 PARK CROSS STREET, LEEDS, LS1 2QH
SIC Code and Operations: 2852 - General mechanical engineering
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 9
Satisfied Mortgages 1
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 8
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

00059962 LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 12 December 2017 Copyright © 2017 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
00061150 00061150 LIMITED Active
00062246 00062246 PLC Active
00063117 00063117 LIMITED Active
00065130 00065130 LIMITED Active
00065957 00065957 LIMITED Liquidation

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2017 First Report Ltd