Credit Rating - TOWER HILL LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: TOWER HILL LIMITED, 1 TOWER PLACE WEST, TOWER PLACE, LONDON, EC3R 5BU. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2016. The company was incorporated on 18 March 1899.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2018. There is 1 mortgage, which is satisfied

The above was based on public record information as at 9 July 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00061161
Date Incorporated: 18 March 1899
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2016
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: J&H MARSH & MCLENNAN (TREASURY SERVICES) LIMITED, TOWER HILL LIMITED, J&H MARSH & MCLENNAN (TREASURY SERVICES) LIMITED
Registered Number: 00061161
Annual Return: 1 March 2016
Registered Office: 1 TOWER PLACE WEST, TOWER PLACE, LONDON, EC3R 5BU
SIC Code and Operations: 74990
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 1
Satisfied Mortgages 1
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

TOWER HILL LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 19 July 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
05986008 TOWER HILL MEDICAL CENTRE LIMITED Dissolved
06933070 TOWER HILL MEDICAL LIMITED Liquidation
02427432 TOWER HILL MERCHANTS LIMITED Active
09279783 TOWER HILL NURSERY LIMITED Active
10848757 TOWER HILL PRACTICE LTD Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd