Credit Rating - STROKE ASSOCIATION

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: STROKE ASSOCIATION, STROKE ASSOCIATION HOUSE, 240 CITY ROAD, LONDON, EC1V 2PR. The legal status is a PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 March 2018. The company was incorporated on 25 March 1899.

The accounts next due date is 31 December 2019. There are 5 mortgages, none satisfied, none part satisfied and 5 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 5 October 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00061274
Date Incorporated: 25 March 1899
Date Latest Accounts: 31 March 2018
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Previous Names: THE STROKE ASSOCIATION
Registered Number: 00061274
Annual Return: 1 August 2015
Registered Office: STROKE ASSOCIATION HOUSE, 240 CITY ROAD, LONDON, EC1V 2PR
SIC Code and Operations: 86900
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 5
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 5
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

STROKE ASSOCIATION

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 15 October 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
00898941 STROKE ASSOCIATION (TRADING) LTD Active
07393327 STROKE CARE Active - Proposal to Strike off
SC598079 STROKE CARE AFRICA LTD. Active
CE012824 STROKE CARE INTERNATIONAL Active
10783027 STROKE CARE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd