Credit Rating - THE SHEFFIELD UNITED FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: THE SHEFFIELD UNITED FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED, BRAMALL LANE GROUND, CHERRY ST, SHEFFIELD 2. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 30 June 2017. The company was incorporated on 18 April 1899.

The accounts next due date is 31 March 2019. There are 17 mortgages, 15 satisfied, none part satisfied and 2 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 6 November 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00061564
Date Incorporated: 18 April 1899
Date Latest Accounts: 30 June 2017
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: SHEFFIELD UNITED FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED (THE)
Registered Number: 00061564
Annual Return: 4 February 2016
Registered Office: BRAMALL LANE GROUND, CHERRY ST, SHEFFIELD 2
SIC Code and Operations: 93120
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 17
Satisfied Mortgages 15
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 2
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

THE SHEFFIELD UNITED FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 16 November 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
07652696 THE SHEFFIELD UTC ACADEMY TRUST Active
02498586 THE SHEFFORD BREWERY CO. LIMITED Active
07645409 THE SHEILA COWEN TRUST Active
08313336 THE SHEILA FERRARI DYSLEXIA CENTRE LIMITED Active
05331412 THE SHEILA MCKECHNIE FOUNDATION Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd