Credit Rating - ALBEA UK LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: ALBEA UK LIMITED, DE NOVO HOUSE, NEWCOMEN WAY, COLCHESTER, ESSEX, CO4 9AE. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2017. The company was incorporated on 21 April 1899.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2019. There are 14 mortgages, 12 satisfied, none part satisfied and 2 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 3 December 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00061652
Date Incorporated: 21 April 1899
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2017
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: BETTS UK LIMITED, COURTAULDS PACKAGING LIMITED
Registered Number: 00061652
Annual Return: 25 June 2016
Registered Office: DE NOVO HOUSE, NEWCOMEN WAY, COLCHESTER, ESSEX, CO4 9AE
SIC Code and Operations: 22220
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 14
Satisfied Mortgages 12
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 2
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

ALBEA UK LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 13 December 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
08422402 ALBEACAM LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off
08239576 ALBEAG LIMITED Active
08089964 ALBEC CONSULTANCY LIMITED Dissolved
SC211104 ALBEC METAL COMPANY LIMITED Active
08999508 ALBECA LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd