Credit Rating - 00062246 PLC

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: 00062246 PLC, ELDRIDGE HOUSE, 25 WINDSOR STREET, CHERTSEY, SURREY, KT16 8AY. Hospital activities. The legal status is a Public Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 1991. The company was incorporated on 24 May 1899.

The accounts next due date is 31 July 1993. There are 9 mortgages, 3 satisfied, none part satisfied and 6 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 8 December 2017 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00062246
Date Incorporated: 24 May 1899
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 1991
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Previous Names: HEALTHCARE HOLDINGS PLC
Registered Number: 00062246
Annual Return: 1 May 1993
Registered Office: ELDRIDGE HOUSE, 25 WINDSOR STREET, CHERTSEY, SURREY, KT16 8AY
SIC Code and Operations: 8511 - Hospital activities
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 9
Satisfied Mortgages 3
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 6
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

00062246 PLC

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 18 December 2017 Copyright © 2017 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
00063117 00063117 LIMITED Active
00065130 00065130 LIMITED Active
00065957 00065957 LIMITED Liquidation
00065986 00065986 PLC Liquidation
10571037 0007 GADGETS LTD Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2017 First Report Ltd