Credit Rating - DAVIES TURNER PLC

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: DAVIES TURNER PLC, WEST MIDLANDS FREIGHT TERMINAL, STATION ROAD, COLESHILL, WEST MIDLANDS, B46 1DT. Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for water transport activities. The legal status is a Public Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 March 2017. The company was incorporated on 25 May 1890.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2018. There are 7 mortgages, 3 satisfied, none part satisfied and 4 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 4 December 2017 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.

DAVIES TURNER PLC business sector includes blast freezing for water transport activities, bonded store, vault or warehouse for water transport activities, bulk liquid and gases storage services for water transport activities, coal stockyard for water transport activities, cold store for water transport activities, cotton warehouse for water transport activities, film bonded warehouse for water transport activities, frozen and refrigerated goods storage services, for water transport activities, furniture repository for water transport activities, grain silos operation for water transport activities, grain warehouse for water transport activities, granary for water transport activities, refrigerated warehouses operation for water transport activities, repository for water transport activities, storage facilities for water transport activities, storage of goods in foreign trade zones for water transport activities, storage tanks operation for water transport activities, tea warehouse for water transport activities, warehouse (general) operation for water transport activities, wool warehouse for water transport activities.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00062270
Date Incorporated: 25 May 1890
Date Latest Accounts: 31 March 2017
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Previous Names: DAVIES TURNER & CO LIMITED
Registered Number: 00062270
Annual Return: 26 October 2015
Registered Office: WEST MIDLANDS FREIGHT TERMINAL, STATION ROAD, COLESHILL, WEST MIDLANDS, B46 1DT
SIC Code and Operations: 52101 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for water transport activities
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 7
Satisfied Mortgages 3
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 4
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

DAVIES TURNER PLC

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 14 December 2017 Copyright © 2017 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
04345207 DAVIES TURNER PROPERTIES LIMITED Active
06414264 DAVIES TURNER WORLDWIDE MOVERS LIMITED Active
08732432 DAVIES UNIX SERVICE LTD Active
07869800 DAVIES UTILITY SERVICES LTD Active
09657927 DAVIES VENTILATION DUCTWORK LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2017 First Report Ltd