Credit Rating - BUNZL RETAIL & HEALTHCARE SUPPLIES LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: BUNZL RETAIL & HEALTHCARE SUPPLIES LIMITED, YORK HOUSE, 45 SEYMOUR STREET, LONDON, W1H 7JT. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2016. The company was incorporated on 13 June 1899.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2018. There is 1 mortgage, which is satisfied

The above was based on public record information as at 9 July 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00062537
Date Incorporated: 13 June 1899
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2016
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: BUNZL RETAIL SUPPLIES LIMITED, BRIERLEY-ALMOND LIMITED
Registered Number: 00062537
Annual Return: 14 July 2015
Registered Office: YORK HOUSE, 45 SEYMOUR STREET, LONDON, W1H 7JT
SIC Code and Operations: 46900
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 1
Satisfied Mortgages 1
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

BUNZL RETAIL & HEALTHCARE SUPPLIES LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 19 July 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
00382535 BUNZL RETAIL SUPPLIES HOLDINGS LIMITED Dissolved
02902454 BUNZL UK LIMITED Active
11385952 BUNZOLA LIMITED Active
10772187 BUOCEANSSHOP CO., LTD Active
07421311 BUON APPETITO (AA) LIMITED Liquidation

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd