Credit Rating - JS REAL ESTATE LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: JS REAL ESTATE LIMITED, C/O RAYNER ESSEX LLP TAVISTOCK HOUSE SOUTH, TAVISTOCK SQUARE, LONDON, WC1H 9LG. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active - Proposal to Strike off. The last filed accounts are dated 31 March 2016. The company was incorporated on 16 June 1899.

The accounts next due date is 31 December 2017. There are 64 mortgages, 63 satisfied, none part satisfied and 1 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 7 July 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00062605
Date Incorporated: 16 June 1899
Date Latest Accounts: 31 March 2016
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: JAMES SMITH ESTATES PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Registered Number: 00062605
Annual Return: 5 February 2016
Registered Office: C/O RAYNER ESSEX LLP TAVISTOCK HOUSE SOUTH, TAVISTOCK SQUARE, LONDON, WC1H 9LG
SIC Code and Operations: 68100
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 64
Satisfied Mortgages 63
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 1
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

JS REAL ESTATE LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 17 July 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
10893361 JS REAL ESTATE PARTNERS LTD Active
09608814 JS RECRUITMENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
08596663 JS RECRUITMENT UK LTD Active
10100246 JS REFURBISHMENTS LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
10797559 JS REGULATORY CONSULTING LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd