Credit Rating - FORFARMERS UK LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: FORFARMERS UK LIMITED, HORIZON HOUSE FRED CASTLE WAY, ROUGHAM INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, ROUGHAM, BURY ST. EDMUNDS, IP30 9ND. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2016. The company was incorporated on 8 July 1899.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2018. There are 18 mortgages, 18 satisfied, none part satisfied and none unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 12 July 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00062904
Date Incorporated: 8 July 1899
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2016
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: BOCM PAULS LTD
Registered Number: 00062904
Annual Return: 11 April 2016
Registered Office: HORIZON HOUSE FRED CASTLE WAY, ROUGHAM INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, ROUGHAM, BURY ST. EDMUNDS, IP30 9ND
SIC Code and Operations: 10910
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 18
Satisfied Mortgages 18
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

FORFARMERS UK LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 22 July 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
01228226 FORFARS BAKERS LIMITED Liquidation
10945291 FORFATTARSKAP ROSEN LIMITED Active
SC595496 FORFAX LTD Active
11338341 FORFEIT GAMES LIMITED Active
SL027146 FORFEX IMPEX LP Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd