Credit Rating - 00063117 LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: 00063117 LIMITED, GOSFORTH ROAD, DERBY, DERBYSHIRE, DE24 8BU. Non-trading company. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 1996. The company was incorporated on 27 July 1899.

The accounts next due date is 31 October 1998. There is 1 mortgage, which is unsatisfied

The above was based on public record information as at 2 December 2017 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00063117
Date Incorporated: 27 July 1899
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 1996
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: J COMPTON, SONS & WEBB LIMITED
Registered Number: 00063117
Annual Return: 14 June 1997
Registered Office: GOSFORTH ROAD, DERBY, DERBYSHIRE, DE24 8BU
SIC Code and Operations: 7499 - Non-trading company
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 1
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 1
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

00063117 LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 12 December 2017 Copyright © 2017 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
00065130 00065130 LIMITED Active
00065957 00065957 LIMITED Liquidation
00065986 00065986 PLC Liquidation
10571037 0007 GADGETS LTD Active
00078228 00078228 LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2017 First Report Ltd