Credit Rating - IBSTOCK BRICK LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: IBSTOCK BRICK LIMITED, LEICESTER ROAD, IBSTOCK, LEICESTERSHIRE, LE67 6HS. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2016. The company was incorporated on 4 August 1899.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2018. There are 3 mortgages, 2 satisfied, none part satisfied and 1 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 5 October 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00063230
Date Incorporated: 4 August 1899
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2016
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: IBSTOCK BUILDING PRODUCTS LIMITED
Registered Number: 00063230
Annual Return: 1 June 2016
Registered Office: LEICESTER ROAD, IBSTOCK, LEICESTERSHIRE, LE67 6HS
SIC Code and Operations: 23320
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 3
Satisfied Mortgages 2
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 1
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

IBSTOCK BRICK LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 15 October 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
00531826 IBSTOCK BRICK NOSTELL LIMITED Active
00598862 IBSTOCK BRICK ROUGHDALES LIMITED Active
00246855 IBSTOCK BRICKS (1996) LIMITED Active
09329395 IBSTOCK BUILDING PRODUCTS LIMITED Active
10336411 IBSTOCK CENTRAL LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd