Credit Rating - THE CITY OF LONDON EUROPEAN TRUST LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: THE CITY OF LONDON EUROPEAN TRUST LIMITED, 201 BISHOPSGATE, LONDON, EC2M 3AE. Dormant Company. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 30 June 2016. The company was incorporated on 27 August 1899.

The accounts next due date is 31 March 2018. There are no mortgages.

The above was based on public record information as at 6 December 2017 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00063397
Date Incorporated: 27 August 1899
Date Latest Accounts: 30 June 2016
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: TR CITY OF LONDON TRUST LIMITED
Registered Number: 00063397
Annual Return: 24 October 2015
Registered Office: 201 BISHOPSGATE, LONDON, EC2M 3AE
SIC Code and Operations: 99999 - Dormant Company
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 0
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

THE CITY OF LONDON EUROPEAN TRUST LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 16 December 2017 Copyright © 2017 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
05948191 THE CITY OF LONDON GIN COMPANY LIMITED Active
00034871 THE CITY OF LONDON INVESTMENT TRUST PLC Active
05274267 THE CITY OF LONDON PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED Active
03124250 THE CITY OF LONDON PHONOGRAPH AND GRAMOPHONE SOCIETY LIMITED Active
07012678 THE CITY OF LONDON SOCIAL INVESTMENT FUND Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2017 First Report Ltd