Credit Rating - HOUGHTON PLC

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: HOUGHTON PLC, BEACON ROAD, TRAFFORD PARK, MANCHESTER, LANCASHIRE, M17 1AF. The legal status is a Public Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2017. The company was incorporated on 11 October 1899.

The accounts next due date is 30 June 2019. There are 2 mortgages, 2 satisfied, none part satisfied and none unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 6 October 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00063827
Date Incorporated: 11 October 1899
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2017
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Previous Names: HOUGHTON VAUGHAN PLC
Registered Number: 00063827
Annual Return: 24 May 2016
Registered Office: BEACON ROAD, TRAFFORD PARK, MANCHESTER, LANCASHIRE, M17 1AF
SIC Code and Operations: 20590
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 2
Satisfied Mortgages 2
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

HOUGHTON PLC

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 16 October 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
04567366 HOUGHTON PRODUCE LIMITED Active
03802916 HOUGHTON PROPERTIES LIMITED Active
11398204 HOUGHTON PROPERTY & DESIGN LTD Active
OC359453 HOUGHTON PROPERTY ADVISERS LLP Active
04939314 HOUGHTON PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd