Credit Rating - S&P GLOBAL UK LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: S&P GLOBAL UK LIMITED, 20 CANADA SQUARE, CANARY WHARF, LONDON, E14 5LH. Other information service activities n.e.c.. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2016. The company was incorporated on 4 November 1899.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2018. There are 4 mortgages, 4 satisfied, none part satisfied and none unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 8 December 2017 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.

S&P GLOBAL UK LIMITED business sector includes information search services on a fee or contract basis, news clipping service, press clipping service, press cutting agency, telephone based information services.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00064070
Date Incorporated: 4 November 1899
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2016
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: MCGRAW-HILL INTERNATIONAL (U.K.) LIMITED
Registered Number: 00064070
Annual Return: 31 December 2015
Registered Office: 20 CANADA SQUARE, CANARY WHARF, LONDON, E14 5LH
SIC Code and Operations: 63990 - Other information service activities n.e.c.
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 4
Satisfied Mortgages 4
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

S&P GLOBAL UK LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 18 December 2017 Copyright © 2017 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
04984389 S&P GROUP LTD Active
07206505 S&P HEALTHCARE SERVICES LIMITED Active
10078179 S&P HOLDINGS (LONDON) LIMITED Active
10127642 S&P INDUSTRIAL SERVICES LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off
07292547 S&P INSIGHT LTD Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2017 First Report Ltd