Credit Rating - NPA INSURANCE LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: NPA INSURANCE LIMITED, MALLINSON HOUSE, 40-42 ST PETERS ST, ST ALBANS, HERTS, AL1 3NP. Non-life insurance. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2016. The company was incorporated on 23 November 1899.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2018. There are no mortgages.

The above was based on public record information as at 2 December 2017 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.

NPA INSURANCE LIMITED business sector includes accident insurance, aviation insurance, benevolent society (insurance), boiler insurance, collecting society, contingency insurance, export credit guarantee department, fire insurance, health insurance, hospital contribution scheme, hospital saving association, house insurance, industrial insurance, injury insurance, insurance (non-life), liability insurance, livestock insurance, lloyd's underwriter (non-life), marine insurance, motor insurance, pecuniary loss insurance, personal injury insurance, plate glass insurance, pluvium insurance, property insurance, provident fund (non-life), sports insurance, transport insurance, travel insurance, underwriter (non-life insurance), weather insurance.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00064269
Date Incorporated: 23 November 1899
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2016
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: CHEMISTS' DEFENCE ASSOCIATION LIMITED
Registered Number: 00064269
Annual Return: 10 July 2015
Registered Office: MALLINSON HOUSE, 40-42 ST PETERS ST, ST ALBANS, HERTS, AL1 3NP
SIC Code and Operations: 65120 - Non-life insurance
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 0
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

NPA INSURANCE LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 12 December 2017 Copyright © 2017 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
05290577 NPA INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED Active
08363835 NPA INVESTMENTS LTD Active
OC350772 NPA MANAGEMENT SERVICES LLP Active - Proposal to Strike off
10556624 NPA PRODUCTIONS LIMITED Active
06373093 NPA PROPERTIES LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2017 First Report Ltd