Credit Rating - COTTESMORE SCHOOL LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: COTTESMORE SCHOOL LIMITED, THE COURTYARD, SHOREHAM ROAD UPPER BEEDING, STEYNING, WEST SUSSEX, BN44 3TN. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 August 2017. The company was incorporated on 19 December 1899.

The accounts next due date is 31 May 2019. There is 1 mortgage, which is satisfied

The above was based on public record information as at 7 July 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00064556
Date Incorporated: 19 December 1899
Date Latest Accounts: 31 August 2017
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: COTTESMORE,BRIGHTON,LIMITED
Registered Number: 00064556
Annual Return: 14 November 2015
Registered Office: THE COURTYARD, SHOREHAM ROAD UPPER BEEDING, STEYNING, WEST SUSSEX, BN44 3TN
SIC Code and Operations: 85310
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 1
Satisfied Mortgages 1
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

COTTESMORE SCHOOL LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 17 July 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
IP28483R COTTESMORE SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB LIMITED Active
08125117 COTTESWOLD CONTRACTING LIMITED Active
00929810 COTTESWOLD COURT (WESTON-SUPER-MARE) LIMITED Active
00447327 COTTESWOLD DAIRY LIMITED Active
08961022 COTTESWOLD ENERGY CONSULTANCY LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd