Credit Rating - THE CROYDON CHAMBER OF COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY (INCORPORATED)

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: THE CROYDON CHAMBER OF COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY (INCORPORATED), 33 QUEEN STREET, LONDON, EC4R 1AP. Non-trading company. The legal status is a PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption) and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2016. The company was incorporated on 19 December 1899.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2018. There is 1 mortgage, which is unsatisfied

The above was based on public record information as at 3 December 2017 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00064570
Date Incorporated: 19 December 1899
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2016
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Previous Names: THE CROYDON & SOUTH LONDON CHAMBER OF COMMERCE & INDUSTRY INCORPORATED
Registered Number: 00064570
Annual Return: 10 June 2016
Registered Office: 33 QUEEN STREET, LONDON, EC4R 1AP
SIC Code and Operations: 74990 - Non-trading company
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 1
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 1
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

THE CROYDON CHAMBER OF COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY (INCORPORATED)

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 13 December 2017 Copyright © 2017 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
00767756 THE CROYDON CHARITABLE FOUNDATION LIMITED Active
09683857 THE CROYDON CREATIVE LTD Active
03760649 THE CROYDON HOTEL & LEISURE COMPANY LIMITED Active
05302955 THE CROYDON PROPERTY CENTRE LIMITED Active
06396679 THE CRU IMPORT COMPANY LTD Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2017 First Report Ltd