Credit Rating - K & J HOLDINGS LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: ACCOUNTS DUE FLAG: K & J HOLDINGS LIMITED, PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LLP, CORNWALL COURT, 19 CORNWALL STREET, BIRMINGHAM, B3 2DT. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Liquidation. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2002. The company was incorporated on 6 January 1900.

The accounts next due date is 31 October 2004. There is 1 mortgage, which is satisfied

The above was based on public record information as at 12 July 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00064711
Date Incorporated: 6 January 1900
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2002
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: KENRICK & JEFFERSON LIMITED
Registered Number: 00064711
Annual Return: 31 August 2002
Registered Office: PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LLP, CORNWALL COURT, 19 CORNWALL STREET, BIRMINGHAM, B3 2DT
SIC Code and Operations: 2123
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 1
Satisfied Mortgages 1
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

K & J HOLDINGS LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 22 July 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
10826758 K & J HOOD LIMITED Active
10823237 K & J HOSPITALITY LTD Active
10541782 K & J INNS LIMITED Active
06183914 K & J INTERIORS LIMITED Active
07619042 K & J INVESTMENTS LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd