Credit Rating - TTB 100 LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: TTB 100 LIMITED, CENTRAL SQUARE 8TH FLOOR, 29 WELLINGTON STREET, LEEDS, LS1 4DL. Manufacture of lift & handling equipment. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Liquidation. The last filed accounts are dated 31 October 1998. The company was incorporated on 22 March 1900.

The accounts next due date is 31 August 2000. There are 10 mortgages, 6 satisfied, none part satisfied and 4 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 6 December 2017 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00065426
Date Incorporated: 22 March 1900
Date Latest Accounts: 31 October 1998
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: MORRIS MATERIAL HANDLING LIMITED, MORRIS MECHANICAL HANDLING LIMITED
Registered Number: 00065426
Annual Return: 31 December 2000
Registered Office: CENTRAL SQUARE 8TH FLOOR, 29 WELLINGTON STREET, LEEDS, LS1 4DL
SIC Code and Operations: 2922 - Manufacture of lift & handling equipment
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 10
Satisfied Mortgages 6
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 4
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

TTB 100 LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 16 December 2017 Copyright © 2017 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
07719354 TTB ACCOUNTING LIMITED Active
08988381 TTB AEROSRV LIMITED Active
08009182 TTB AUTOMATION LTD Active
09451492 TTB CONSTRUCTION LIMITED Active
10637163 TTB CONSULTANTS LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2017 First Report Ltd