Credit Rating - PLANT AND SAFETY INSPECTION SERVICES LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: ACCOUNTS DUE FLAG: PLANT AND SAFETY INSPECTION SERVICES LIMITED, ST. PHILIPS POINT, TEMPLE ROW, BIRMINGHAM, B2 5AF. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Liquidation. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2014. The company was incorporated on 2 April 1900.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2016. There are 5 mortgages, 5 satisfied, none part satisfied and none unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 11 August 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00065554
Date Incorporated: 2 April 1900
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2014
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: LLOYDS BRITISH INSPECTION SERVICES LIMITED, LLOYDS BRITISH TESTING COMPANY LIMITED
Registered Number: 00065554
Annual Return: 5 August 2015
Registered Office: ST. PHILIPS POINT, TEMPLE ROW, BIRMINGHAM, B2 5AF
SIC Code and Operations: 99999
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 5
Satisfied Mortgages 5
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

PLANT AND SAFETY INSPECTION SERVICES LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 21 August 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
03672309 PLANT AND SAFETY TRAINING LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
08727993 PLANT AND SAFETY TRAINING YORKSHIRE LTD Active
06435884 PLANT AND SITE SERVICES HOLDINGS LIMITED Dissolved
02606655 PLANT AND SITE SERVICES LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
05959106 PLANT AND STRUCTURAL INSPECTION SERVICES LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd