Credit Rating - SELENIA MARINE COMPANY LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: ACCOUNTS DUE FLAG: SELENIA MARINE COMPANY LIMITED, Grant Thornton Uk Llp, Grant Thornton House, 22 Melton Street Euston Square, London, NW1 2EP. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Dissolved. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2004. The company was incorporated on 25 April 1900.

The accounts next due date is 31 October 2006. There are no mortgages.

The above was based on public record information as at 5 October 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00065759
Date Incorporated: 25 April 1900
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2004
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: MARCONI SELENIA MARINE COMPANY LIMITED, MARCONI INTERNATIONAL MARINE COMPANY LIMITED(THE)
Registered Number: 00065759
Annual Return: 21 September 2005
Registered Office: Grant Thornton Uk Llp, Grant Thornton House, 22 Melton Street Euston Square, London, NW1 2EP
SIC Code and Operations: 3162
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 0
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

SELENIA MARINE COMPANY LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 15 October 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
01423997 SELENIC HOMES LIMITED Active
11209618 SELENIC LETS LIMITED Active
11326759 SELENIC ONLINE LTD Active
10436812 SELENIC PROPERTIES LIMITED Active
10714637 SELENICA LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd