Credit Rating - L & K GROUP PLC

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: L & K GROUP PLC, J36 RURAL AUCTION CENTRE, CROOKLANDS, MILNTHORPE, CUMBRIA, LA7 7FP. The legal status is a Public Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2017. The company was incorporated on 29 June 1900.

The accounts next due date is 30 June 2019. There are 14 mortgages, 11 satisfied, none part satisfied and 3 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 5 October 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00066426
Date Incorporated: 29 June 1900
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2017
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Previous Names: KENDAL AND DISTRICT AUCTION MART PLC(THE)
Registered Number: 00066426
Annual Return: 21 April 2016
Registered Office: J36 RURAL AUCTION CENTRE, CROOKLANDS, MILNTHORPE, CUMBRIA, LA7 7FP
SIC Code and Operations: 64201
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 14
Satisfied Mortgages 11
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 3
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

L & K GROUP PLC

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 15 October 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
10132238 L & K HAULAGE LIMITED Active
05712500 L & K HEIGHT SAFETY LIMITED Active
08403005 L & K HOLLAND PROPERTIES LIMITED Active
09042785 L & K HOMES LTD. Active - Proposal to Strike off
09865616 L & K HOTELS LTD Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd