Credit Rating - WEST HAM UNITED FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: WEST HAM UNITED FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED, LONDON STADIUM, QUEEN ELIZABETH OLYMPIC PARK, LONDON, E20 2ST. Activities of sport clubs. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 May 2016. The company was incorporated on 5 July 1900.

The accounts next due date is 28 February 2018. There are 34 mortgages, 33 satisfied, none part satisfied and 1 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 4 December 2017 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.

WEST HAM UNITED FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED business sector includes athletic club, badminton club, billiards and snooker club, bowling clubs, bowls club, boxing clubs, card clubs, chess clubs, cricket club, croquet club, cycle club, domino clubs, draughts clubs, field and track clubs, flying club, football clubs, glider club, golf club, hockey club, ice hockey club, jockey club, mcc, national greyhound racing club, pony club, racquet club, rowing club, shooting clubs, snooker club, sports club, squash club, swimming clubs, tennis club, trotting club, winter sport clubs, wrestling clubs, yacht club.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00066516
Date Incorporated: 5 July 1900
Date Latest Accounts: 31 May 2016
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: WEST HAM UNITED PLC
Registered Number: 00066516
Annual Return: 10 July 2015
Registered Office: LONDON STADIUM, QUEEN ELIZABETH OLYMPIC PARK, LONDON, E20 2ST
SIC Code and Operations: 93120 - Activities of sport clubs
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 34
Satisfied Mortgages 33
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 1
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

WEST HAM UNITED FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 14 December 2017 Copyright © 2017 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
05731045 WEST HAM UNITED FOUNDATION Active
10183131 WEST HAM UNITED FOUNDATION ENTERPRISES (WHUFE) LIMITED Active
03775950 WEST HAM UNITED HOSPITALITY LIMITED Active
03407691 WEST HAM UNITED LIMITED Active
03380294 WEST HAM UNITED SPORTSWEAR LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2017 First Report Ltd