Credit Rating - INTERCONTINENTAL CHURCH SOCIETY (NOMINEES) LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: INTERCONTINENTAL CHURCH SOCIETY (NOMINEES) LIMITED, UNIT 11 ENSIGN BUSINESS CENTRE, WESTWOOD WAY, WESTWOOD BUSINESS PARK, COVENTRY, CV4 8JA. Activities of religious organizations. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2016. The company was incorporated on 6 July 1900.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2018. There are no mortgages.

The above was based on public record information as at 6 December 2017 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.

INTERCONTINENTAL CHURCH SOCIETY (NOMINEES) LIMITED business sector includes army scripture readers association, baptist church, bible society, british humanist association, british jews society, calvinistic methodist church, catholic apostolic church, church army, church commission, church in Wales, church missionary society, church of christ scientist, church of England, church of Ireland, church of Scotland, city mission, convent (not school or orphanage), crusaders' union, episcopal church in Scotland, evangelists society, inter varsity fellowship of evangelical unions, jewish synagogue, lord's day observance society, methodist church, missionary society, monastery, mosque, presbyterian church, presbyterian church of Wales, religious funeral service activities, religious organisations, religious retreat activities, roman catholic church, salvation army, society of friends, spiritualist church, student christian movement, synagogue, temple (for worship), theosophical society, unitarian church, united reform church, united society for christian literature, wesleyan reform union.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00066523
Date Incorporated: 6 July 1900
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2016
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: INTERCONTINENTAL CHURCH SOCIETY LIMITED
Registered Number: 00066523
Annual Return: 13 August 2015
Registered Office: UNIT 11 ENSIGN BUSINESS CENTRE, WESTWOOD WAY, WESTWOOD BUSINESS PARK, COVENTRY, CV4 8JA
SIC Code and Operations: 94910 - Activities of religious organizations
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 0
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

INTERCONTINENTAL CHURCH SOCIETY (NOMINEES) LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 16 December 2017 Copyright © 2017 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
09760070 INTERCONTINENTAL CO., LTD Active
10050751 INTERCONTINENTAL COMMODITIES EXPORT LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
09099015 INTERCONTINENTAL COMMODITIES TRADING AND LOGISTICS (ICTL) LIMITED Active
10219382 INTERCONTINENTAL COMPUTER SERVICES LIMITED Active
06843909 INTERCONTINENTAL CONSIGNMENT LOGISTICS LIMITED Liquidation

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2017 First Report Ltd