Credit Rating - GKN HOLDINGS PLC

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: GKN HOLDINGS PLC, 11TH FLOOR THE COLMORE BUILDING, COLMORE CIRCUS QUEENSWAY, BIRMINGHAM, ENGLAND, B4 6AT. The legal status is a Public Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2017. The company was incorporated on 9 July 1900.

The accounts next due date is 30 June 2019. There are no mortgages.

The above was based on public record information as at 7 July 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00066549
Date Incorporated: 9 July 1900
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2017
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Previous Names: GKN PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Registered Number: 00066549
Annual Return: 24 May 2016
Registered Office: 11TH FLOOR THE COLMORE BUILDING, COLMORE CIRCUS QUEENSWAY, BIRMINGHAM, ENGLAND, B4 6AT
SIC Code and Operations: 70100
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 0
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

GKN HOLDINGS PLC

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 17 July 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
06005208 GKN HYBRID POWER LIMITED Active
SL007727 GKN INVESTMENTS LP Active
00448351 GKN MARKS LIMITED Active
00171839 GKN OFFHIGHWAY LIMITED Active
00492942 GKN OVERSEAS HOLDINGS LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd