Credit Rating - TARMAC CEMENT AND LIME LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: TARMAC CEMENT AND LIME LIMITED, PORTLAND HOUSE BICKENHILL LANE, SOLIHULL, BIRMINGHAM, B37 7BQ. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2016. The company was incorporated on 10 July 1900.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2018. There are 4 mortgages, 3 satisfied, none part satisfied and 1 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 6 November 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00066558
Date Incorporated: 10 July 1900
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2016
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: LAFARGE TARMAC CEMENT AND LIME LIMITED, LAFARGE CEMENT UK LIMITED, BLUE CIRCLE INDUSTRIES PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Registered Number: 00066558
Annual Return: 1 December 2015
Registered Office: PORTLAND HOUSE BICKENHILL LANE, SOLIHULL, BIRMINGHAM, B37 7BQ
SIC Code and Operations: 23320,23510,32990,41100
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 4
Satisfied Mortgages 3
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 1
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

TARMAC CEMENT AND LIME LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 16 November 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
03140503 TARMAC CENTRAL LIMITED Active
00553202 TARMAC CHARCON LIMITED Active
02306348 TARMAC CLAYFORM LIMITED Active
00543190 TARMAC CONCRETE & ALLIED PRODUCTS LIMITED Dissolved
00605156 TARMAC CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd