Credit Rating - CARRINGTON INDUSTRIES LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: CARRINGTON INDUSTRIES LIMITED, THORPE HOUSE, 93 HEADLANDS, KETTERING, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, NN15 6BL. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2016. The company was incorporated on 17 July 1900.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2018. There are 2 mortgages, 2 satisfied, none part satisfied and none unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 10 July 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00066641
Date Incorporated: 17 July 1900
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2016
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: MOBBS MILLER LIMITED
Registered Number: 00066641
Annual Return: 28 September 2015
Registered Office: THORPE HOUSE, 93 HEADLANDS, KETTERING, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, NN15 6BL
SIC Code and Operations: 64209,68209
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 2
Satisfied Mortgages 2
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

CARRINGTON INDUSTRIES LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 20 July 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
08670816 CARRINGTON INITIATIVE LIMITED Active
10256129 CARRINGTON INTERIORS LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
09705488 CARRINGTON INTERNATIONAL LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
03193939 CARRINGTON INVESTMENT CONSULTANTS LIMITED Active
07921966 CARRINGTON KNIGHT ASSOCIATES LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd