Credit Rating - EASTERN COUNTIES NEWSPAPERS GROUP LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: EASTERN COUNTIES NEWSPAPERS GROUP LIMITED, PROSPECT HOUSE, ROUEN ROAD, NORWICH, NORFOLK, NR1 1RE. Dormant Company. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2016. The company was incorporated on 13 August 1900.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2018. There are 3 mortgages, 3 satisfied, none part satisfied and none unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 4 December 2017 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00066951
Date Incorporated: 13 August 1900
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2016
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: SOUTH ESSEX RECORDERS LIMITED(THE)
Registered Number: 00066951
Annual Return: 4 June 2016
Registered Office: PROSPECT HOUSE, ROUEN ROAD, NORWICH, NORFOLK, NR1 1RE
SIC Code and Operations: 99999 - Dormant Company
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 3
Satisfied Mortgages 3
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

EASTERN COUNTIES NEWSPAPERS GROUP LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 14 December 2017 Copyright © 2017 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
01392851 EASTERN COUNTIES NEWSPAPERS LIMITED Active
08528464 EASTERN COUNTIES OMNIBUS COMPANY LIMITED Active
02233010 EASTERN COUNTIES PROPERTIES LIMITED Active
05731898 EASTERN COUNTIES PROPERTIES MANAGEMENT LIMITED Active
09581631 EASTERN COUNTIES PUB CO LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2017 First Report Ltd