Credit Rating - RANDOM HOUSE UK VENTURES LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: RANDOM HOUSE UK VENTURES LIMITED, 20 VAUXHALL BRIDGE ROAD, LONDON, SW1V 2SA. Non-trading company. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2016. The company was incorporated on 15 August 1900.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2018. There are 14 mortgages, 2 satisfied, none part satisfied and 12 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 8 December 2017 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00066978
Date Incorporated: 15 August 1900
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2016
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: HUTCHINSON PROPERTIES LIMITED
Registered Number: 00066978
Annual Return: 31 May 2016
Registered Office: 20 VAUXHALL BRIDGE ROAD, LONDON, SW1V 2SA
SIC Code and Operations: 74990 - Non-trading company
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 14
Satisfied Mortgages 2
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 12
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

RANDOM HOUSE UK VENTURES LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 18 December 2017 Copyright © 2017 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
07558986 RANDOM IMAGE LTD Active
08396657 RANDOM IMAGE SOCIAL ENTERPRISE LTD Active
08480488 RANDOM IMPORTS 2013 LTD Active
09848218 RANDOM INITIATIVE LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
09657109 RANDOM INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LTD Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2017 First Report Ltd