Credit Rating - TELENT LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: TELENT LIMITED, POINT 3, HAYWOOD ROAD, WARWICK, CV34 5AH. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 March 2017. The company was incorporated on 27 September 1900.

The accounts next due date is 31 December 2018. There are 16 mortgages, 14 satisfied, none part satisfied and 2 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 7 July 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00067307
Date Incorporated: 27 September 1900
Date Latest Accounts: 31 March 2017
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: MARCONI CORPORATION PLC, GENERAL ELECTRIC COMPANY P L C(THE)
Registered Number: 00067307
Annual Return: 28 April 2016
Registered Office: POINT 3, HAYWOOD ROAD, WARWICK, CV34 5AH
SIC Code and Operations: 64209,70100
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 16
Satisfied Mortgages 14
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 2
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

TELENT LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 17 July 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
00691283 TELENT SERVICES LIMITED Liquidation
06718311 TELENT SPV LIMITED Active
00703317 TELENT TECHNOLOGY SERVICES LIMITED Active
08442171 TELENTIA PROJECT CONSULTANCY LTD Active
06540391 TELENUMBERS LTD Liquidation

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd