Credit Rating - CPC KINGS LYNN LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: CPC KINGS LYNN LIMITED, C/O GRANT THORNTON UK LLP, HARTWELL HOUSE, BRISTOL, BS1 6FT. Manufacture of cartons, boxes & cases of corrugated paper & paperboard. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Liquidation. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2008. The company was incorporated on 8 October 1900.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2010. There are 6 mortgages, 3 satisfied, none part satisfied and 3 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 8 December 2017 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00067404
Date Incorporated: 8 October 1900
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2008
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: SLADE PACKAGING LIMITED
Registered Number: 00067404
Annual Return: 29 May 2010
Registered Office: C/O GRANT THORNTON UK LLP, HARTWELL HOUSE, BRISTOL, BS1 6FT
SIC Code and Operations: 2121 - Manufacture of cartons, boxes & cases of corrugated paper & paperboard
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 6
Satisfied Mortgages 3
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 3
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

CPC KINGS LYNN LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 18 December 2017 Copyright © 2017 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
SC534738 CPC LARGS LTD Active
09654843 CPC LEGAL SERVICES LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off
09998848 CPC LIFTING LIMITED Active
SC330044 CPC LIMITED Active
10359244 CPC LK LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2017 First Report Ltd