Credit Rating - ANDRASSY BROTHERS LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: ANDRASSY BROTHERS LIMITED, DELOITTE AND TOUCHE, 1 CITY SQUARE LEEDS, LS1 2AL. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Liquidation. The last filed accounts are dated 31 October 2000. The company was incorporated on 9 November 1900.

The accounts next due date is 31 August 2002. There are 11 mortgages, 4 satisfied, none part satisfied and 7 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 6 November 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00067741
Date Incorporated: 9 November 1900
Date Latest Accounts: 31 October 2000
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: ADRASSY BROTHERS LIMITED, ANDRASSY MARQUEES LIMITED
Registered Number: 00067741
Annual Return: 22 March 2001
Registered Office: DELOITTE AND TOUCHE, 1 CITY SQUARE LEEDS, LS1 2AL
SIC Code and Operations: 7487
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 11
Satisfied Mortgages 4
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 7
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

ANDRASSY BROTHERS LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 16 November 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
04124211 ANDRASSY DESIGN LIMITED Active
06659080 ANDRASSY FINE WINES LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
04986239 ANDRASSY PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED Active
08919924 ANDRASTA CONSULTING LIMITED Active
10819187 ANDRASTA PARTNERS LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd