Credit Rating - SPX FLOW TECHNOLOGY CRAWLEY LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: ACCOUNTS DUE FLAG: SPX FLOW TECHNOLOGY CRAWLEY LIMITED, BUILDING A COMPASS HOUSE, MANOR ROYAL, CRAWLEY, WEST SUSSEX, RH10 9PY. Manufacture of machinery for food, beverage and tobacco processing. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2015. The company was incorporated on 20 November 1900.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2017. There are 3 mortgages, 3 satisfied, none part satisfied and none unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 8 December 2017 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.

SPX FLOW TECHNOLOGY CRAWLEY LIMITED business sector includes animal fat or oils extraction and preparation machinery, aspirator separators, bakery machinery and ovens, bakery moulders, bakery ovens (industrial), beverage processing machinery, biscuit making machinery and ovens, blenders for the food industry, blenders for the grain milling industry, bran cleaners, bran cleaners for the grain milling industry, breading rolls or mills, brewing machinery and plant, butter churns, butter workers, cake depositing machines, catering equipment (electric), cheese making machines, cheese moulding machinery, cheese press, cheese pressing machinery, chocolate and cocoa making machinery, cider making machinery, cigar making machinery, cigarette making machinery, cleaning, sorting or grading machines for seeds, grain or dried leguminous vegetables, coffee processing machinery, confectionery machines and processing equipment, cooking appliance for commercial catering (non-electric), cooking equipment for commercial catering (electric), cream separator for industrial use, crusher (food or drink machinery), cyclone separators, dairy industry machinery, dairy machinery and plant (not agricultural), dairy moulding machinery, dough dividers, dough making machinery, drink processing including combined processing and packaging or bottling machinery, dryers for agriculture, edible oil and fat processing machinery, feeders, filtering and purifying machinery for the industrial preparation of food or drink, fish processing machines and equipment, flour and meal manufacturing machinery, flour confectionery machinery, food and drink press, food preparation machinery for hotels and restaurants, food processing equipment (industrial), food processing machinery incl. combined processing, packaging or bottling machinery, fruit juice preparation machinery, fruit processing machines and equipment, grain brushing machines, grain milling industry machinery, grain processing machinery and plant, grinding mills, homogenisers, irradiators, macaroni, spaghetti or similar products machinery, meat processing machinery, milk converting machinery, milk pasteurisation plant, milk processing machinery, milling machine (food processing), moulders for bakery, moulding machines for dairies, mustard processing machine, nut processing machines and equipment, oven (food processing) machine, pastry roller food preparation machinery, pea splitters, poultry processing machines and equipment, press for food and drink, press used to make wine, cider, fruit juices, etc., rice hullers, sea-food processing machines and equipment, separators for the grain milling industry, shell fish processing machines and equipment, sieving belts, sifters, slaughterhouse machinery, slicers for bakeries, soft drinks machinery, sterilisation equipment for food and drink, sugar confectionery making machinery, sugar making and refining machinery, tea processing machinery and plant, tobacco processing machinery, vegetable fats or oils extraction or preparation machinery, vegetable processing machines and equipment, vinegar processing machinery, wine making machinery, wine, cider, fruit juice, etc. press, winnowers for milling.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00068014
Date Incorporated: 20 November 1900
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2015
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: APV UK LIMITED
Registered Number: 00068014
Annual Return: 21 September 2015
Registered Office: BUILDING A COMPASS HOUSE, MANOR ROYAL, CRAWLEY, WEST SUSSEX, RH10 9PY
SIC Code and Operations: 28930 - Manufacture of machinery for food, beverage and tobacco processing
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 3
Satisfied Mortgages 3
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

SPX FLOW TECHNOLOGY CRAWLEY LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 18 December 2017 Copyright © 2017 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
02813467 SPX FLOW TECHNOLOGY LIMITED Active
00110117 SPX FLOW TECHNOLOGY LONDON LIMITED Active
10955113 SPX GLOBAL LIMITED Active
09799467 SPX INTERNATIONAL ASSET MANAGEMENT LTD. Active
00517486 SPX INTERNATIONAL LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2017 First Report Ltd