Credit Rating - MEADOWHALL (EAB) LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: ACCOUNTS DUE FLAG: MEADOWHALL (EAB) LIMITED, FIRTH RIXSON HOUSE, 26A ATLAS WAY, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE, S4 7QQ. Non-trading company. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Liquidation. The last filed accounts are dated 30 September 2013. The company was incorporated on 18 December 1900.

The accounts next due date is 30 June 2015. There are 6 mortgages, 6 satisfied, none part satisfied and none unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 7 December 2017 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00068397
Date Incorporated: 18 December 1900
Date Latest Accounts: 30 September 2013
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: EDGAR ALLEN, BALFOUR LIMITED
Registered Number: 00068397
Annual Return: 31 July 2014
Registered Office: FIRTH RIXSON HOUSE, 26A ATLAS WAY, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE, S4 7QQ
SIC Code and Operations: 74990 - Non-trading company
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 6
Satisfied Mortgages 6
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

MEADOWHALL (EAB) LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 17 December 2017 Copyright © 2017 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
05979736 MEADOWHALL (MLP) LIMITED Active
00015531 MEADOWHALL (TFJB) LIMITED Liquidation
02261117 MEADOWHALL CENTRE (1999) LIMITED Active
03918066 MEADOWHALL CENTRE LIMITED Active
03772183 MEADOWHALL CENTRE PENSION SCHEME TRUSTEES LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2017 First Report Ltd