Credit Rating - BRITISH ALLIED TRADES FEDERATION

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: BRITISH ALLIED TRADES FEDERATION, FEDERATION HOUSE, 10 VYSE STREET, BIRMINGHAM, B18 6LT. Activities of business and employers membership organizations. The legal status is a PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2016. The company was incorporated on 16 February 1901.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2018. There is 1 mortgage, which is unsatisfied

The above was based on public record information as at 4 December 2017 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.

BRITISH ALLIED TRADES FEDERATION business sector includes business and employers membership organisations, business organisations, chamber of agriculture, chambers of commerce organisations, city guild (goldsmiths' company, stationers' company, etc.), confederation of british industry, employers organisations, federations of business and employers' membership organisations, guilds and similar organisations, joint organisation of employers and trade unions, negotiations of business and employer organisations, property owners' association, trade association.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00069391
Date Incorporated: 16 February 1901
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2016
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Previous Names: BRITISH ALLIED TRADES FEDERATION LTD, BRITISH JEWELLERY, GIFTWARE AND FINISHING FEDERATION, BRITISH JEWELLERY & GIFTWARE FEDERATION LIMITED (THE)
Registered Number: 00069391
Annual Return: 9 May 2016
Registered Office: FEDERATION HOUSE, 10 VYSE STREET, BIRMINGHAM, B18 6LT
SIC Code and Operations: 94110 - Activities of business and employers membership organizations
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 1
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 1
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

BRITISH ALLIED TRADES FEDERATION

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 14 December 2017 Copyright © 2017 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
03450545 BRITISH ALPINE RACING SKI CLUBS LIMITED Active
03981390 BRITISH ALUMINIUM LIMITED Active
00264420 BRITISH AMALGAMATED METAL INVESTMENTS LIMITED Active
00241582 BRITISH AMALGAMATED THEATRES LIMITED Active
06582489 BRITISH AMATEUR BOXING ASSOCIATION LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2017 First Report Ltd