Credit Rating - SVITZER MARINE LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SVITZER MARINE LIMITED, TEES WHARF, DOCKSIDE ROAD, MIDDLESBROUGH, TS3 6AB. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2016. The company was incorporated on 1 March 1901.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2018. There are 74 mortgages, 74 satisfied, none part satisfied and none unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 11 August 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00069494
Date Incorporated: 1 March 1901
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2016
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: WIJSMULLER MARINE LIMITED, CORY TOWAGE LIMITED
Registered Number: 00069494
Annual Return: 1 June 2016
Registered Office: TEES WHARF, DOCKSIDE ROAD, MIDDLESBROUGH, TS3 6AB
SIC Code and Operations: 50200,52220
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 74
Satisfied Mortgages 74
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

SVITZER MARINE LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 21 August 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
03353270 SVITZER MARINE PENSION TRUST Active
05472015 SVITZER SPC4 LIMITED Liquidation
00024907 SVITZER TOWAGE LIMITED Liquidation
02918341 SVITZER TUGMENS TRUSTEES LIMITED Active
07746560 SVITZER UK TRUSTEES LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd