Credit Rating - BILLERUDKORSNAS BEETHAM LTD

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: BILLERUDKORSNAS BEETHAM LTD, WATERHOUSE MILLS, BEETHAM, MILNTHORPE, CUMBRIA, LA7 7AR. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2016. The company was incorporated on 18 March 1901.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2018. There are no mortgages.

The above was based on public record information as at 12 July 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00069606
Date Incorporated: 18 March 1901
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2016
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: BILLERUD BEETHAM LIMITED, HENRY COOKE LIMITED, BARLOW PAPER LIMITED
Registered Number: 00069606
Annual Return: 2 January 2016
Registered Office: WATERHOUSE MILLS, BEETHAM, MILNTHORPE, CUMBRIA, LA7 7AR
SIC Code and Operations: 17290
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 0
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

BILLERUDKORSNAS BEETHAM LTD

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 22 July 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
01546641 BILLERUDKORSNAS UK LIMITED Active
07659174 BILLERZ LTD Active
06176982 BILLESDON LODGE ENTERPRISES LTD Liquidation
10420005 BILLESLEY CONVENIENCE STORE LIMITED Active
08037720 BILLESLEY LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd