Credit Rating - BULK OIL CONTAINERS LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: ACCOUNTS DUE FLAG: BULK OIL CONTAINERS LIMITED, EXXON MOBIL HOUSE, ERMYN WAY, LEATHERHEAD, SURREY, KT22 8UX. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Liquidation. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2005. The company was incorporated on 13 May 1901.

The accounts next due date is 31 October 2007. There are no mortgages.

The above was based on public record information as at 9 January 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00070170
Date Incorporated: 13 May 1901
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2005
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: MOBIL EXPLORATION AND PRODUCTION UK LIMITED, MOBIL OIL COMPANY LIMITED
Registered Number: 00070170
Annual Return: 13 November 2006
Registered Office: EXXON MOBIL HOUSE, ERMYN WAY, LEATHERHEAD, SURREY, KT22 8UX
SIC Code and Operations: 2320,5050,5151
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 0
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

BULK OIL CONTAINERS LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 19 January 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
06766333 BULK PACK LIMITED Active
10462636 BULK PACK LONDON LTD Active
09712749 BULK PAYROLL SERVICES LIMITED Active
09316773 BULK PLATES LTD Active
09540871 BULK POWDER TERMINALS LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd