Credit Rating - ROLLS-ROYCE INDUSTRIAL POWER INVESTMENTS LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: ROLLS-ROYCE INDUSTRIAL POWER INVESTMENTS LIMITED, MOOR LANE, DERBY, DERBYSHIRE, DE24 8BJ. Activities of head offices. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active - Proposal to Strike off. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2016. The company was incorporated on 16 May 1901.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2018. There are no mortgages.

The above was based on public record information as at 2 December 2017 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.

ROLLS-ROYCE INDUSTRIAL POWER INVESTMENTS LIMITED business sector includes head office of catering company, head office of construction company, head office of motor trades company, head office of other non-financial company, head office of production company, head office of retail company, head office of service trades company, head office of transport company, head office of wholesale company.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00070210
Date Incorporated: 16 May 1901
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2016
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: REYROLLE INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Registered Number: 00070210
Annual Return: 1 March 2016
Registered Office: MOOR LANE, DERBY, DERBYSHIRE, DE24 8BJ
SIC Code and Operations: 70100 - Activities of head offices
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 0
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

ROLLS-ROYCE INDUSTRIAL POWER INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 12 December 2017 Copyright © 2017 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
03182451 ROLLS-ROYCE INDUSTRIAL POWER SYSTEMS LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
02409680 ROLLS-ROYCE INDUSTRIES LIMITED Active
00769666 ROLLS-ROYCE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED Active
00329435 ROLLS-ROYCE LEASING LIMITED Active
02766255 ROLLS-ROYCE MARINE ELECTRICAL SYSTEMS LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2017 First Report Ltd