Credit Rating - NIELSEN BOOK SERVICES LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: NIELSEN BOOK SERVICES LIMITED, 3RD FLOOR MIDAS HOUSE, 62 GOLDSWORTH ROAD, WOKING, SURREY, GU21 6LQ. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2017. The company was incorporated on 8 June 1901.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2019. There are 3 mortgages, 3 satisfied, none part satisfied and none unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 7 October 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00070437
Date Incorporated: 8 June 1901
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2017
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: VNU ENTERTAINMENT MEDIA UK LIMITED, J.WHITAKER & SONS,LIMITED
Registered Number: 00070437
Annual Return: 7 September 2015
Registered Office: 3RD FLOOR MIDAS HOUSE, 62 GOLDSWORTH ROAD, WOKING, SURREY, GU21 6LQ
SIC Code and Operations: 58110,58142,82990
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 3
Satisfied Mortgages 3
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

NIELSEN BOOK SERVICES LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 17 October 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
03810106 NIELSEN BUILDING SERVICES LTD Active
09022519 NIELSEN BUSINESS SERVICES LTD Active
07609019 NIELSEN CARPENTRY CONTRACTS LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off
05818252 NIELSEN CHEMICALS LIMITED Active
SC186426 NIELSEN COMMERCIALS LIMITED Liquidation

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd