Credit Rating - KVAERNER ENGINEERING & CONSTRUCTION UK LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: ACCOUNTS DUE FLAG: KVAERNER ENGINEERING & CONSTRUCTION UK LIMITED, TOWER BRIDGE HOUSE, ST KATHARINES WAY, LONDON, E1W 1DD. Non-trading company. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Liquidation. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2012. The company was incorporated on 16 July 1901.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2014. There are 5 mortgages, 5 satisfied, none part satisfied and none unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 6 December 2017 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00070860
Date Incorporated: 16 July 1901
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2012
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: KVAERNER METALS DAVY LIMITED
Registered Number: 00070860
Annual Return: 31 July 2013
Registered Office: TOWER BRIDGE HOUSE, ST KATHARINES WAY, LONDON, E1W 1DD
SIC Code and Operations: 74990 - Non-trading company
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 5
Satisfied Mortgages 5
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

KVAERNER ENGINEERING & CONSTRUCTION UK LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 16 December 2017 Copyright © 2017 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
02060438 KVAERNER ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED Liquidation
SP116CUS KVAERNER GOVAN CREDIT UNION LIMITED Active
00208191 KVAERNER MARKHAM LIMITED Active
00573390 KVAERNER METALS CONTINUOUS CASTING LIMITED Active
00006662 KVAERNER METALS LIMITED Liquidation

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2017 First Report Ltd