Credit Rating - STORA ENSO HOLDINGS UK LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: STORA ENSO HOLDINGS UK LIMITED, 1 KINGFISHER HOUSE, NEW MILL ROAD, ORPINGTON, KENT, BR5 3QG. Activities of head offices. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2016. The company was incorporated on 16 July 1901.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2018. There are no mortgages.

The above was based on public record information as at 2 December 2017 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.

STORA ENSO HOLDINGS UK LIMITED business sector includes head office of catering company, head office of construction company, head office of motor trades company, head office of other non-financial company, head office of production company, head office of retail company, head office of service trades company, head office of transport company, head office of wholesale company.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00070861
Date Incorporated: 16 July 1901
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2016
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: STORA KOPPARBERG LIMITED
Registered Number: 00070861
Annual Return: 31 October 2015
Registered Office: 1 KINGFISHER HOUSE, NEW MILL ROAD, ORPINGTON, KENT, BR5 3QG
SIC Code and Operations: 70100 - Activities of head offices
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 0
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

STORA ENSO HOLDINGS UK LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 12 December 2017 Copyright © 2017 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
03179833 STORA ENSO PENSION TRUST LIMITED Active
00215614 STORA ENSO TIMBER UK LIMITED Active
01294742 STORA ENSO UK LIMITED Active
10121769 STORA ENTERPRISES LTD Active
09069444 STORA LILLA LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2017 First Report Ltd