Credit Rating - EXPRESS & ECHO NEWS & MEDIA LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: ACCOUNTS DUE FLAG: EXPRESS & ECHO NEWS & MEDIA LIMITED, 31ST FLOOR 40 BANK STREET, CANARY WHARF, LONDON, E14 5NR. Non-trading company. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Liquidation. The last filed accounts are dated 30 September 2015. The company was incorporated on 27 July 1901.

The accounts next due date is 30 June 2017. There is 1 mortgage, which is satisfied

The above was based on public record information as at 8 December 2017 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00070992
Date Incorporated: 27 July 1901
Date Latest Accounts: 30 September 2015
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: EXPRESS & ECHO PUBLICATIONS LIMITED
Registered Number: 00070992
Annual Return: 4 March 2015
Registered Office: 31ST FLOOR 40 BANK STREET, CANARY WHARF, LONDON, E14 5NR
SIC Code and Operations: 74990 - Non-trading company
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 1
Satisfied Mortgages 1
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

EXPRESS & ECHO NEWS & MEDIA LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 18 December 2017 Copyright © 2017 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
04498422 EXPRESS & GLOBAL LIMITED Active
01166216 EXPRESS & STAR GROUP PENSION SCHEME LIMITED Active
08202424 EXPRESS (SURBITON) COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY Active
08451367 EXPRESS 1 SCAFFOLDING LTD. Active
02510200 EXPRESS 11 LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2017 First Report Ltd