Credit Rating - AFTON COOPER LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: AFTON COOPER LIMITED, LONDON RD, BRACKNELL, BERKS, RG12 2UW. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2016. The company was incorporated on 1 August 1901.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2018. There is 1 mortgage, which is unsatisfied

The above was based on public record information as at 11 August 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00071032
Date Incorporated: 1 August 1901
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2016
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: ETHYL COOPER LIMITED
Registered Number: 00071032
Annual Return: 22 July 2015
Registered Office: LONDON RD, BRACKNELL, BERKS, RG12 2UW
SIC Code and Operations: 74990
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 1
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 1
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

AFTON COOPER LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 21 August 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
SC220531 AFTON ESTATES LIMITED Active
SC409296 AFTON FINANCE SOLUTIONS LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off
07881792 AFTON FITNESS LIMITED Active
SC220532 AFTON GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED Active
09793115 AFTON HAZE LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd