Credit Rating - WOKING GOLF CLUB ESTATES LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: WOKING GOLF CLUB ESTATES LIMITED, WOKING GOLF CLUB POND ROAD, HOOK HEATH, WOKING, SURREY, GU22 0JZ. Buying and selling of own real estate. The legal status is a PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2016. The company was incorporated on 15 October 1901.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2018. There are 2 mortgages, 1 satisfied, none part satisfied and 1 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 8 December 2017 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.

WOKING GOLF CLUB ESTATES LIMITED business sector includes apartment buildings buying and selling, building sales and purchase, dwellings buying and selling, land buying and selling, real estate buying and selling, real estate owner, static caravan sales.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00071601
Date Incorporated: 15 October 1901
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2016
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Previous Names: WOKING GOLF CLUB ESTATES,LIMITED
Registered Number: 00071601
Annual Return: 5 June 2016
Registered Office: WOKING GOLF CLUB POND ROAD, HOOK HEATH, WOKING, SURREY, GU22 0JZ
SIC Code and Operations: 68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 2
Satisfied Mortgages 1
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 1
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

WOKING GOLF CLUB ESTATES LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 18 December 2017 Copyright © 2017 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
08436894 WOKING GRILL LIMITED Liquidation
09566386 WOKING HAND CAR WASH LTD Active
07855659 WOKING HCW & VALETING LTD Active
08586085 WOKING HIGH SCHOOL ACADEMY TRUST Active
06183852 WOKING HOMES Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2017 First Report Ltd