Credit Rating - B L H REALISATIONS LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: B L H REALISATIONS LIMITED, 115 EDMUND STREET, BIRMINGHAM, B3 2HJ. Manufacture of lift & handling equipment. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Liquidation. The last filed accounts are dated 30 April 2007. The company was incorporated on 12 December 1901.

The accounts next due date is 28 February 2009. There are 6 mortgages, 2 satisfied, none part satisfied and 4 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 7 December 2017 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00072141
Date Incorporated: 12 December 1901
Date Latest Accounts: 30 April 2007
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: BUTTERLEY LIMITED, BUTTERLEY OFFSHORE ENGINEERING LIMITED, BUTTERLEY LIMITED, BUTTERLEY ENGINEERING LIMITED
Registered Number: 00072141
Annual Return: 1 June 2008
Registered Office: 115 EDMUND STREET, BIRMINGHAM, B3 2HJ
SIC Code and Operations: 2922 - Manufacture of lift & handling equipment
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 6
Satisfied Mortgages 2
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 4
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

B L H REALISATIONS LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 17 December 2017 Copyright © 2017 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
05596995 B L H SHOES LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
10561161 B L HEAVEY & CO LTD. Active
05644241 B L HOBBS QUANTITY SURVEYING LIMITED Active
04691312 B L HOLLAND LIMITED Active
06440125 B L HOLLIDAY ROOFING CONTRACTORS LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2017 First Report Ltd