Credit Rating - THE MOTOR CYCLING CLUB LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: THE MOTOR CYCLING CLUB LIMITED, BALLARDS PLACE, EARDISTON, TENBURY WELLS, WORCESTERSHIRE, WR15 8JR. The legal status is a PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 30 November 2016. The company was incorporated on 6 February 1902.

The accounts next due date is 31 August 2018. There are no mortgages.

The above was based on public record information as at 11 July 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00072702
Date Incorporated: 6 February 1902
Date Latest Accounts: 30 November 2016
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Previous Names: MOTOR CYCLING CLUB LIMITED(THE)
Registered Number: 00072702
Annual Return: 12 August 2015
Registered Office: BALLARDS PLACE, EARDISTON, TENBURY WELLS, WORCESTERSHIRE, WR15 8JR
SIC Code and Operations: 93120
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 0
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

THE MOTOR CYCLING CLUB LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 21 July 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
10177086 THE MOTOR DEALER (1) LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
08170774 THE MOTOR FAMILY LIMITED Active
11130152 THE MOTOR FINANCE COMPANY LIMITED Active
11135195 THE MOTOR FINANCE GROUP LIMITED Active
11160194 THE MOTOR FIRM LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd