Credit Rating - BANNER CHEMICALS LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: BANNER CHEMICALS LIMITED, HAMPTON COURT, TUDOR ROAD MANOR PARK, RUNCORN, CHESHIRE, WA7 1TU. Activities of head offices. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 30 April 2016. The company was incorporated on 8 February 1902.

The accounts next due date is 31 January 2018. There are 18 mortgages, 16 satisfied, none part satisfied and 2 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 4 December 2017 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.

BANNER CHEMICALS LIMITED business sector includes head office of catering company, head office of construction company, head office of motor trades company, head office of other non-financial company, head office of production company, head office of retail company, head office of service trades company, head office of transport company, head office of wholesale company.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00072727
Date Incorporated: 8 February 1902
Date Latest Accounts: 30 April 2016
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: SUTCLIFFE SPEAKMAN PLC
Registered Number: 00072727
Annual Return: 31 August 2015
Registered Office: HAMPTON COURT, TUDOR ROAD MANOR PARK, RUNCORN, CHESHIRE, WA7 1TU
SIC Code and Operations: 70100 - Activities of head offices
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 18
Satisfied Mortgages 16
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 2
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

BANNER CHEMICALS LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 14 December 2017 Copyright © 2017 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
10307977 BANNER CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTS LIMITED Active
01457331 BANNER CONSTRUCTION LIMITED Active
05902107 BANNER CONSULTING LTD Active
04630958 BANNER CONTRACTING LIMITED Active
03345407 BANNER CONTRACTORS LTD Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2017 First Report Ltd